Exhibitor Name of Bull Tag Number D.O.B. Sire Dam
  Bulls: 1/12/16 – 30/04/17
1 Pat Murray Shingaun Noel IE331516810062 05.12.16 Bunlahy John G Shingaun Karley
2 Denis Twomey Tubridmore Prince Daniel 372214641810622 20.01.17 Tubridmore Monarch Tubridmore J Rosebud
3 John & Cathy Farrell Dillon New Holland 372219727620329 04.12.16 Drumdeevin Dancer Dillon Janelle
4 Brendan & Edel McCawley Newbridge Pete IE231503420033 03.01.17 Allwood Pepper Corry Heather
5 Michael & Niamh Barron Grangeview Pride 372214598880043 19/02/17 Mogeely Joe Ashtown Katie
6 Denis Twomey Tubridmore Prime

Minister

IE191252490619 02.01.17 Nightingale Dunbar Tubridmore J Rosette
7 Cathal & JJ McCormack Steil Pageant 345 IE311355530345 18.01.17 The Moss Kriss Steil K Evelyn 251
8 Liam McEvoy Rathosheen P Duke 372223338390858 07.02.17 Blelack Duke J262 Coolrain

Lovely

9 Martin Garvey Liscolvin Phoenix 372223764061135 29.03.17 Drumbore Valetta Liscolvin June
10 J & F Appelbe Carrigroe New Ka Boom IE141402791517 01.12.16 Rathosheen Hugo Carrigroe Firecracker
11 John & Cathy Farrell Dillon North Pole 37221927610328 03.12.16 Dillon Knight Eagle

Challenger

Clooncolligan

Flower

12 Kevin Diffley Clooncolligan Neil IE251142390372 07.12.16 Brideswell Kevin Clooncolligan Kara
13 Joseph Moran Powerstown Pablo IE211297250618 10.01.17 Drumcrow Piping Hot Powerstown Gertie
14 Joseph Moran Powerstown

Parker

IE211297260619 10.01.17 Drumcrow Piping Hot Rahavanig Anuala
15 John O’Brien Kilcreaheen Paudie IE151839650367 04.01.17 Mogeely Lord Hick Thornhill Merril Danny K070
  Bulls: 01/08/16 – 30/11/16
  Exhibitor Name of Bull Tag number D.O.B. Sire Dam 
1 John & F Appelbe Carrigroe Noel IE141402751471 04.09.16 Rathosheen Hugo Colomane Kristine
2 Shane McKiernan Drumcarbin Nutcracker IE121289120240 03.09.16 Retties JFK M195 Drumcarbin Kim
3 Eamon & John McKiernan Knockmountagh Nixon IE261029170758 01.11.16 Mogeely Joe Knockmountagh Gaga
4 Cathal & JJ McCormack Steil Nord 327 IE311355510327 22.09.16 The Moss Kriss Gorvagh Ella F207
5 John & Cathy Farrell Dillon Newton IE311321570318 03.09.16 Dillon Knighe Eagle

Challenger

Gorthaganny Loraine J232
6 John & Cathy Farrell Dillon Nelson IE311321580319 05.09.16 Dillon Knight Eagle

Challenger

Dillon Joey
7 Cathal & JJ McCormack Steil Noel 342 IE311355590342 27.11.16 The Moss Kriss Dunlaveymore Eileen
8 Dara Difffley & Nigel Cox Duibhgiolla Nintendo IE311869850038 03.09.16 Beryl Jamey Duibhgiolla Darling
9 Philip & Rosarii O’Meara Fordson Noor IE301444110259 01.09.16 Dalriada Baron L881 Dalriada Parthas E292
10 Jerry O’Sullivan Cloughoulamore N Prince IE151100840165 07.08.16 Steil Knockranny Drumcollogher Kiara
11 Eamon & John McKiernan Knockmountagh Noel IE261029190751 04-09-16 Rosemead Karona Knockmountagh Edna
12 Joseph Moran Powerstown

Nelson

IE211297280587 08.09.16 Drumcrow Piping Hot Powerstown Lacita
13 John O’Brien Kilcreaheen Noel IE151839630365 15.11.16 Mogeely Lord Hick Thornhill Dabra K066
14 John O’Brien Kilcreaheen Ned IE151839620364 11.09.16 Dillon Knight Eagle Challenger Moydrum Lady Jane
15 Martin Garvey Liscolvin North IE311431391085 19.09.16 Westellen Diego Crerogue Elysees

 

Aldi ABP Irish Angus All Ireland Bull Calf Champion from 01.08.16-30.11.16 Carrigroe Noel Breeder: J & F Appelbe, Carrigroe, Clonakilty, Co. Cork

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION Breeder: Shane McKiernan, Drumcrow, Corlismore, Ballinagh, Cavan Drumcarbin Nutcracker

Aldi ABP Irish Angus All Ireland Bull Calf Champion from 01.08.16-30.11.16 Carrigroe Noel Breeder: J & F Appelbe, Carrigroe, Clonakilty, Co. Cork

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION Breeder: Denis Twomey,Farran,Causeway,Co. Kerry Tubridmore Prince Daniel